• Fiber To Ethernet FGE-100C

Fiber To Giga-bits Ethernet 資料傳輸器

型號 : FGE-100C
• Support 10/100/1000 Base-T transmitting
• Plug and Play installation
• Multi Mode distance up to 2Km
• Single Mode distance up to 20Km
• For Real time Video Transmission, Video Broadcasting, VoIP,
Industrial Monitoring, Broadband Data Communication,
High Quality Audio Transmission

Fibre to Giga-bits Ethernet Converter

• Support 10/100/1000 Base-T transmitting

• Plug and Play installation

• Multi Mode distance  up to 2Km

• Single Mode distance up to 20Km

• For Real time Video Transmission, Video Broadcasting, VoIP, 

Industrial Monitoring, Broadband Data Communication, 

High Quality Audio Transmission


Connector and Cable

Connector Type SC/FC /ST

Single Mode Fiber 9/125μm

Multimode Fiber 50/125 μm, 62.5/125μm

Optical Fiber type Multi-Mode

Distance 500m

Wavelength 50/125 μm, 62.5/125μm

850nm/1310nm

Fiber type Single-Mode

Distance 20Km

Wavelength 9/125 μm ,1310nm, 1550nm

Power 12VDC/1A, dual power input

Ethernet

Connector RJ-45

Standard 802.3 10/100/1000 Base-T

MDI / MDI-X Auto

Duplex Full-Duplex / Half Duplex

Regulatory Approval

FCC Part15 Class A

CE EN55022 Class A, EN55024

RoHS Compliance

Warranty 1 Year

Environment

Temperature : Operating: 0°C ~ 65°C (32°F ~ 149°F)

Storage: -20°C ~ 70°C (-4°F ~ 158°F)

Humidity : Operating: 10% ~ 95% non-condensing

Storage: 5% ~ 95% non-condensing

Dimension & Wight

dimension 86 x 86 x 26 mm

Weight 100 g

LED indicators

Power , Link Speed , UTP Activity ,

Optical Activity , Optical Link





Product Image:

click above photo to get large view.

Data Sheet:

FGE-100C_SpecSheet_202008a.pdf

User's Manual:

FGE-100C_QuickGuide_202008a.pdf

Drivers:

upon request.


相關產品